Visa Services

Click on ‘Country’ name to see specific visa requirements for each country.

Denmark

Due the security situation in Islamabad/Karachi it is necessary to arrange an appointment prior to submitting a visa application, through the phone line Without the appointment it will not be possible anymore to approach the Visa Section of the Embassy. Please, follow the given time, outside of it your access to the Visa Section cannot be guaranteed. In order to ensure the safety of the visa applicants and of the Embassy’s staff the applicants waiting area has been abolished with immediate effect.

Note: Please note that the Embassy have right to ask for additional / original documents and Embassy reserves the right to call for personal appearance.

Tourist Visa Requirements

  • Covering Letter of the firm
  • 3 recent photographs(35 mm x 45 mm-white background-non glossy paper)
  • Personal appearance.(Submission and Collection)
  • Bank Statement of the last 6 months.
  • Copies of NTN, Chamber’s Certificate, Import Export License and Company Registration.
  • AIG Insurance
  • Copy of credit card/s
  • Confirmed hotel reservation.
  • Ticket.
  • Original Nikahnama and translation in English, both should be attested from the Ministry of Foreign Affaires.
  • Original Family “B” form-Nadra-computerized (incase of accompanying children) and translation in English, both should be attested from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Personal Appearance after taking an appointment
  • All documents must have 3 sets of photocopies attached with application.
  • Visa Application forms can be obtained from the consulate (3 original forms have to be filled out along with a supplementary Information form)
Egypt
  • Original passport valid for atleast 6 months
  • Photocopy of 1st and 2nd pages.
  • 4 passport size photographs with white background
  • Confirm return air tickets
  • Last 6 months bank statement
  • Hotel reservation and fax intimation to the embassy of egypt.
  • Request letter
  • Business documents (if any)
Hungary

Tourist Visa Requirements

  • Covering Letter
  • Confirmed return ticket.
  • 4 recent passport size photographs(white background-non glossy paper)
  • Bank Statement of the last 6 months + Pay Slip
  • Confirmed hotel reservation “1copy to be faxed directly to the Embassy”
  • Copy of CNIC + B-form Copy (for children)
  • Authority letter for submission.
  • AIG Insurance Platinum Plus.

Required Information for Visa Processing

  1. Marital Status
  2. Parents Name
  3. Spouse’s Name, Date of Birth & Place of Birth
  4. Home Address & Telephone No.
Indonesia
  • Last six months bank statement
  • Original passports valid for atleast 18 months
  • Request letter in business covering letter
  • N.t.n number (certificate)
  • Return air ticket
  • 2 pictures in blue background
  • CNIC photo copy & original
  • Original chamber of commerce certificate (if dealing in import & export)
  • Hotel booking/ invitation letter
  • 14 working days
Malaysia
  • Original passport must be valid atleast 6 months from date of travel
  • Covering letter
  • 2 recent passport size photographs (2×2)
  • White background
  • No white shirt
  • No glasses
  • For ladies eyebrows, ears should be visible not covered by dupatta/hijab.
  • Personal bank statement for the last 6 months with account maintenance certificate duly stamped and signed by the signing authority (manager) mentioning their name. Closing balance should be of (4)four hundred thousand.
  • Branch manager’s visitng card
  • Copy of CNIC
  • “B” form for children underage.
  • Proceesing time 5 to 7 working days.
Singapore
  • Passport scanned copy
  • Original passport
  • 2 passport size pictures
  • CNIC photo copy
  • 14 working days required
Thailand
  • Original passport
  • Confirmed return ticket
  • Last (6) six months bank statement
  • Business covering letter
  • 4 pictures (2×2)
  • CNIC photo copy
Turkey
  • Covering letter of the firm(stating applicants position, seniority & monthly net salary in the company)
  • 2 recent passport size photographs
  • Personal bank statement of the last 6 months
  • Personal account maintenance certificate
  • Copy of CNIC
  • Personal ntn certificate (where applicable)
  • Recommendation letter from the chamber of commerece (if dealing in import & export)
  • Round trip ticket
  • Confirmed travel/package tour itinerary (if the itinerary includes a trip to any third world countries and if turkey is the first country to be visited, said countries’ visas shall be obtained prior the application)
  • Copy of passport (color)
  • Personal appearance (mandatory)
  • Hoterl reservation with payment gurantee
  • Mother & Father names of all applicants
  • All previous passports.

Additional Information Required For Visa Processing

  1. Martial status
  2. Parents name
  3. Spous’s name, nationality, date of birth & place of birth
  4. Home address & telephone no.
  5. Email address.